PARTICIPANTS

Invited participants in alphabetical order

    A
  • Arben Ahmetaj, Executive Director, H-Communications Sh.A., Albania.
  • Ivan Aleksic, Direktor, Republicki geodetski zavod.
  • Branislav Andjelic, Conference Director, E-Envoy Yugoslavia, Director Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Milosav Andjelic, Advisor for Donor and Commercial Relations, Ministry of Mining and Energy
  • Pantelis Angelidis, Director, Southeastern Europe Telecommunications and Informatics Research Institute, Greece.
  • Phil Austin, Director CCS, Hughes Network Systems, Great Britain.
  • Goksan Aytekin, Member of Delegation, Deputy Head of Department, Turkish Telecom Company.


  • B
  • Jela Bacovic, Head, Federal Ministry for Foreign Economic Affairs, Yugoslavia.
  • Chris Bailey, Coordinator, European Internet Rights Project, Association for Progressive Computing.
  • Dejan Bajic, E-Envoy and National SP Coordinator, Advisor for International Economic Affairs, Government of Montenegro.
  • Mico Basara, Consultant, Development and Aid Coordinating Unit, Ministry of International Economic Relations, Serbia.
  • Vladan Batanovic, Director, Institut Mihailo Pupin.
  • John Beale, DG Information Society, European Commission.
  • Boris Begovic, Center for Liberal Democratic Studies.
  • Julija Belej, Assistant Program Director for Serbia, International Republican Institute (IRI).
  • Branko Beric, Head of Department, Federal Ministry of Transport and Telecommunications, Yugoslavia.
  • Milan Bezmarevic, Deputy Minister, Federal Ministry of Transport and Telecommunications, Yugoslavia.
  • Srdjan Blagojevic, Direktor, PTT Srbija.
  • Jan Willem Blankert, Counsellor, Acting Head of Delegation, European Commission Delegation in the FRY.
  • Maxim Bogdanov, Specialist, International Relations Departmertment, JSC Moldtelecom.
  • Rajko Bogdanovic, IT Consultant, Halifax Consulting.
  • Budimir Bosanac, System Administrator, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Bojan Bostjancic, State Secretary Ministry of Information Society, Ministry of Information Society, Slovenia.
  • Dragan Bozic, IT Advisor, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Ivana Bozjak, Country Director, Serbia, Global Finance.
  • Dragana Brzakovic, EUNET Yugoslavia.
  • Pavel Bucheatachi, Deputy Minister, Ministy of Information Society, Moldova.
  • Darko Bulat, Slovenian ISP Association, Member of the Board, SISPA, K2.NET d.o.o.
  • Vecko Burevski, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Transport and Communications, Macedonia.
  • Ryan Burges, Program Manager, School Connectivity for SE Europe, Catholic Relief Services (CRS).
  • Davor Butkovic, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Science and Technology, Croatia.


  • C
  • Sonja Cagronov, Sekretar, Agencija za unapredjenje drzavne uprave.
  • Freeman Che, IT Manager, National Democratic Institute.
  • Vlada Colic, Director, Beocity.
  • Miloš Comic, Direktor UNIC-a, Univerzitet u Kragujevcu.
  • Ioan Cordos, E-Envoy, General Director, Ministry of Communication and Information Technologies, Romania.
  • Vadim Craevschi, Advisor, Moldova.
  • Vladimir Cupic, Direktor, Agencija za privatizaciju.
  • Dragana Curcic, Director, Innovations Dept., Telekom Srbija a.d.
  • Darko Cvetanovski, EUNET Yugoslavia.
  • Zvonko Cvetanovski, EUNET Yugoslavia.


  • D
  • Vlastimir Damnjanovic, Savetnik Ministra, Informacioni poslovi i medjunarodna saradnja, Ministarstvo za rad i zaposljavanje.
  • Zeljko Debanic, President, Telecommunications Council, Croatia.
  • Recep Demir, Representative in eSEE WG, Ministry of Foreign Trade, Turkey.
  • George Diacofotakis, First Councelor, Embassy of Greece, Belgrade.
  • Marija Djermanovic, Legal Advisor, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Zoran Djindjic, Prime Minister, Government of Serbia.
  • Ivan Djordjevic.
  • Ljiljana Djordjevic, Chief Officer, Strategy and Development Division, Telekom Srbija a.d.
  • Ante Dodig, Director, Croatian Institute of Telecommunications.
  • Lado Dolinar, Advisor, Ministry of Information Society, Slovenia.
  • Dragan Domazet, Minister of Science, Technology and Development, Ministry of Science, Technology and Development, Serbia.
  • Barbara Dooley, Past President , Commercial Internet eXchange Association.
  • Ksenija J. Drozdova, Head of Department, Satellite Agency, Ministry for Communication and Informatization, Russia.
  • Đorde Đukic, Predsednik, Izvrsno Vece Vojvodine.


  • E
  • Ivica Eždenci, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Public Administration and Local Selfgovernment, Serbia.


  • F
  • Harald Fuchs, Senior Partner, PAN Project.


  • G
  • Jacek Gajewski, CEENet.
  • Momcilo Gajic, Advisor, Government of Serbia.
  • Patricia Gannon, Partner, Karanovic and Nikolic.
  • Mihajlo Gavric, Deputy Minister, Ministry for Protection of Natural Resources and Environment, Serbia.
  • Anna Gedrich, Regional Technical Advisor for Education Technology, Catholic Relief Services (CRS).
  • Goran Gencic, Account Manager, Hewlett-Packard d.o.o, Yugoslavia.
  • Luka Gerzic, System Network Administrator, DrenikNet-YUISPA.
  • Fotini Giantsiou, Southeastern Europe Telecommunications and Informatics Research Institute.
  • Laszlo Glatz, Expert and Special Coordinator, Stability Pact.
  • Stefan Glavan, Ambassador of Romania, Belgrade.
  • Kostas Glavas, Investment Manager, Global Finance, Greece.
  • Danilo Golijanin, Assistant Minister, Ministry of Science, Technology and Development, Serbia.
  • Louisa Gosling, President, European ISP Association.
  • Natasa Gospic, Savetnik, Telekom Srpske.
  • Dragoljub Govedarovic, Predsednik, Zadruzni savez Srbije.
  • Gerhard Greiner, CMO, Institution Beraing Point Infonova.
  • Biljana Gutic, Assistant Minister, Ministarstvo za civilne poslove I komunikacije BIH.
  • Branimir Gvozdenovic, Deputy Prime Minister, Government of Montenegro.
  • Joszef Gyorkos, State Seceretary, Ministry of Information Society, Slovenia.


  • H
  • Haris Hadzialic, Project Manager, eSEE Secretariat, Bosnia i Herzegovina.
  • Adi Haluli, Assistant Min., UNDP, Albania.
  • Hans Armfelt Hansell, Deputy Director, United Nations Economic Commission for Europe.
  • Dale Hatfield, Adjunct Professor, University of Colorado, Boulder, US Federal Communications Commission, USA.
  • Erwin Hauser, BDM, Institution Beraing Point Infonova.
  • Robert Horovitz, Manager Central/Eastern Europe, Global Internet Policy Inititative.
  • Radmila Hrustanovic, Mayor of Belgrade.
  • Patrick Hughes, Commercial Attaché, US Embassy, Belgrade.
  • Ian Hultgren, President, Ericsson, Yugoslavia.


  • I
  • Adrian-Ciprian Ionescu, General Director, Head of Delegation, Ministry of Communication and Information Technologies, Romania.
  • Darinka Ivaneza, Project Analyst, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Sima Ivaneza.
  • Dragan Ivanov, Commercial Manager, M&G o.d. MGNet-YUISPA.
  • Miodrag Ivanovic, CEO, Monet d.o.o., Montenegro.
  • Miodrag Ivkovic, Assistant Minister, Ministry of Science, Technology and Development, Serbia.


  • J
  • Edvard Jakopin, Director, Development Bureau of the Republic of Serbia.
  • Zoran Jancic, Director, Statistical Office of Serbia.
  • Srdjan Janev, Deputy Director, Petnica Science Center, Serbia.
  • Milan Jankovic, ICT Department Manager, JP PTT Srbija.
  • Igor Jecl, Manager, Qwentes Italia.
  • Milan Jezic von Gesseneck, President, Chambre of Commerce B&L SEEurope, Belgium.
  • Dusan Jokanovic, Assistant Minister, Federal Ministry of Telecommunications, Yugoslavia.
  • Dragomir Jorgic, Director, Telecommunications Department, Naftna Industrija Srbije.
  • Marina Jovanovic, E-Government Project Coordinator, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Nikola Jovanovic, saradnik sektor za evropske integracije, Ministarstvo za ekonomske odnose sa inostranstvom, Serbia.
  • Zoran Jovanovic, Director of BU Computing Center, University of Belgrade.
  • Zeljko Jungic, Chief Executive, JODP Telekom Srpske.
  • Renata Juric, Office Manager, CLDP, USA.


  • K
  • Veljko Kadijevic, Atlantski Savez Yugoslavije.
  • Slobodan Kadzarevic, Chief of Department, Federal Ministry of Transport and Telecommunications, Yugoslavia.
  • Gerassimos Kalpogiannakis, Director, International Marketing, Intracom, Greece.
  • Slobodan Kaludjerovic, Director, Customer Accounts, Ericsson, Yugoslavia.
  • Chirstina Karagiorgas, Third Secretary, Embassy of Greece, Belgrade.
  • Đorde Kardum, Direktor, Republicki hidrometeoroloski zavod, Serbia.
  • Sreten Karic, General Manager, Mobtel Srbija.
  • Dragoljub Kavran, President, Civil Service Council, Serbia.
  • Zarko Kecic, sr.IT Advisor, Ministry of Finance and Economy of the Republic of Serbia
  • Stuart Kerr, Senior Counselor, CLDP, USA.
  • Milan Kindzic, Advisor, Government of Serbia.
  • Aleksandar Knezevic, Third Secretary, EU Directorate, Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Yugoslavia.
  • Henrik Kolstrup, Chief Resident Representative, UNDP.
  • Zora Konjovic, Deputy Provincial Secretary for Scientific and Technological Development, Executive Council of Vojvodina.
  • Žarko Korac, Potpredsednik, Vlada Rebublike Srbije.
  • Dragan Kovacevic, Direktor Direkcije za Mrezu, Telekom Srbija.
  • Jasminka Kronja, Head of Unit, Directorate for the EU, Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Yugoslavia.
  • Robert Krsic, Advisor, Ministry of Science and Technology, Croatia.
  • Nada Krstic, Advisor, Government of Serbia.
  • Vesna Krstic, Legal Advisor, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Svetozar Krstic, General Manager, Labour Market Bureau, Serbia.
  • Borislav Krstovic, Incountry coordinator, Novera communications, Belgrade.
  • Marija Kujacic, Project Analyst, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Mihail A. Kulikov, Assistant Minister, Head of Delegation, Ministry for Communication and Informatization, Russia.
  • Mustafa Kurtic, Direktor Direkcije za ekonomske poslove, JP BH Telekom.
  • Pal Kustra, MATAV, Hungary.
  • Branko Kuzmanovic, Projektant IS, Republicki komesarijat za izbeglice.

    L
  • Mimi Larsson, Consultant, Hungarian Telecommunications Association.
  • Jorg Lauer, Account Manager, Hughes Network Systems, Great Britain.
  • Jean Lavoie, Program Director, National Democratic Institute, Serbia.
  • Bogoljub Lazic, Deputy Director General, Mobtel Srbija.
  • Branislav Lecic, Minister, Ministry of Culture, Serbia.
  • Diana Leka, Project Manager, UNDP, Albania.
  • Magnus Lindahl, First Secretary, Embassy of Sweden, Belgrade.
  • Hysni Lita, Chief of Cabinet, Ministry of Transport and Telecommunications, Albania.
  • Rade Ljumovic, Sef kabineta Vlade Crne Gore.
  • Ferhat Llukacaj, Vice General Manager, Albtelecom sh.a., Albania.
  • Gareth Locksley, Regional Coordinator (Europe, C.Asia) in Policy Division, Global Information and Communications Department, The World Bank.
  • Antonio Loda, Senior Advisor, Communications, UNMIK.
  • Per Haakon Loekka, Financial Director, Ericsson, Yugoslavia.
  • Dusko Lopandic, Minister Plenipotentiary, Directorate for the EU, Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Yugoslavia.
  • Dieter Loraine, International Adviser for Corporate Affairs, Communications Regulatory Agency (CRA) BIH.
  • Jan Lundin, Representative in eSEE WG, Counsellor, Embassy of Sweden, Belgrade.
  • David Lythgoe, Consultant, Halifax Consulting.


  • M
  • Jurica Majeric, Head of Fixed Networks Division, Croatian Institute of Telecommunications.
  • Srdjan Majstorovic, Advisor, Federal Ministry for Foreign Economic Affairs, Yugoslavia.
  • Snezana Malesevic, Assistant Director, Yugoslav Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
  • Milenko Malinic, Expert Associate, Ministarstvo za civilne poslove I komunikacije BIH.
  • Edward Malloy, Senior Telecoms & IT Policy Adviser, US Agency for International Development, USA.
  • Aleksandar Manovic, IT Advisor, Naftna Industrija Srbije.
  • Nicolas Marcoux, Acting Head of Operations, European Agency for Reconstruction, Belgrade.
  • Slavko Maric, Software Project Manager, Ministry of Civil Affairs and Communications, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
  • Zorica Marica Matkovic, Deputy Ambassador, Embassy of Croatia, Belgrade.
  • Slobodan Markovic, Advisor, Global Internet Policy Initiative, Yugoslavia.
  • Veni Markovski, Chairman, Bulgarian President's IT Council.
  • Dejan Maslikovic, Senior Project Coordinator, Agency for Cultural Development, Serbia.
  • Aleksandar Micic, Consultant Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Andelka Mihajlov, Minister, Ministry for Protection of Natural Resources and Environment, Serbia.
  • Ljiljana Mihajlovic, E-Government Project Coordinator, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Svetozar Mihajlovic, Minister of Civil Affairs and Communications, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
  • Zorica Mihajlovic, Senior Commercial Specialist, Foreign Commercial Service, US Embassy, Belgrade.
  • Zoran Milenkovic, Rektor, Univerzitet u Nisu.
  • Jelena Milicevic, Head of Strategic Planning and Control Dept., Telekom Srbija a.d.
  • Slobodan Milosavljevic, Ministar, Ministarstvo trgovine, turizma i usluga, Srbija.
  • Tomica Milosavljevic, Ministarstvo zdravlja, Srbija.
  • Aleksandar Milovanovic, Program Officer, Information Technology and Internet Agency
  • Senka Misic, Project Analyst, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Ruzica Miskovic, Adviser for Information Systems and Project Manager, Republican Secretariat for Development, Montenegro.
  • Yuri Misnikov, ICT for Development Regional Coordinator, UNDP.
  • Paul Moffatt, Counsel, Legal Transition, EBRD.
  • Milan Mrvaljevic, President, National ICT Forum, Yugoslavia.
  • Svetlana Mrvaljevic, Head of Department, Serbian Broadcasting Corporation - RTS
  • .

    N
  • Nera Nazecic, eSEEurope Desk Officer, UNDP, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
  • Dejan Nikolic, Administration Officer, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Dejan Nikolic, Partner, Karanovic and Nikolic, Serbia.
  • Jovana Nikolic, Office Manager, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Nikolai Nikolov, CEO, MobilTel AD, Bulgaria.
  • Vojislav Nincic, IT Training Advisor, DAI (SLGRP), Yugoslavia.


  • O
  • Miodrag Obradovic, Trade Officer, Embassy of Israel, Belgrade.
  • Oleg Obradovic, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Telecom Montenegro.
  • Amela Odobasic, Sef odjela za odnose sa javnoscu, CRA, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
  • Nenad Orlic, Director, MadNet-YUISPA, Serbia.
  • Žaneta Ostojic, Special Advisor, Ministarstvo urbanizma i gradjevine, Srbija.


  • P
  • Miroslav Pancevac, Owner, Panet-YUISPA
  • Ilias Pantazis, Head of Division of International Affairs, Ministry of Transport and telecommunications, Greece.
  • Sinisa Pavlovic, LANET, Adanet, Yugoslavia.
  • Dzenet Peci, Governance Program Coordinator, National Democratic Institute.
  • Jozsef Pete, Westel, Hungary.
  • Srdjan Petkaric, Atlantski Savez Yugoslavije.
  • Dušan Petrovacki, Provincial Secretary for Scientific and Technological Development, Executive Council of Vojvodina.
  • Mihajlo Petrovic, saradnik sektor za evropske integracije, Ministarstvo za ekonomske odnose sa instranstvom, Srbija.
  • Zoran Petrovic, General Manager, Rep. Office Belgrade, Global Finance, Greece.
  • Nikolay Pevtsov, Academician of ITA Board Member, MegaFone OAO, Russia.
  • Bogoljub Pjescic, General Manager, Absolut OK - YU ISPA, Yugoslavia.
  • Spartak Poci, Minister of Transport and Telecommunications, Ministry of Transport and Telecommunications, Albania.
  • Svetlana Popovic, Assistant Director, Administrative Agency for Services of the Republican Autorities, Sebia.
  • Thorsten Prehn, Key Account Manager, Hughes Network Systems, Great Britain.
  • Ivana Prica, Senior Economist, USAID, WTO Accession Project, USA.


  • R
  • Ana Radonjic, Member of the Board of Directors, Telecom Montenegro.
  • Oliver Radosavljevic, Junior Consultant, SCEPP, Yugoslavia.
  • Dusan Radosevic, IT Solution Design Manager, S&T Yugoslavia.
  • Slavica Radovanovic, Direktor, Republicki seizmoloski zavod Srbije.
  • Vladimir Radovic, Director, Strategy and Marketing, VeratNet.
  • Ljubomir Raisic, Director, Customer Accounts, Ericsson, Yugoslavia.
  • Vojin Rakic, Director, Research and Development, Civil Service Council.
  • Marija Raseta-Vukosavljevic, Minister of Transport and Communications, Ministry of Transport and telecommunications, Serbia.
  • Stevan Raskovic, B.S. of Cibernetcs, Radio Beograd program 202.
  • Jovan Ratkovic, National Coordinator of SP for SEE, Federal Government, Yugoslavia.
  • Vadim P. Ribolovov, Head of Department for International Cooperation, Ministry for Communication and Informatization, Russia.
  • John Riddle, Deputy Special Coordinator for SEE, Stability Pact for SEE.
  • Franja Ridzi, General Manager, Microsoft Software d.o.o., Yugoslavia.
  • Bosko Rodic, Head of Informatics Department, Yugoslav Army.
  • Vojislav Rodic, President, Yugoslav ISP Association.
  • Carlos Alejandro Rodriguez Quezada, Ambassador of Mexico, Embassy of Mexico, Belgrade.
  • Mirjana Rosic, Director, EUNET Yugoslavia.
  • Gaudenz B. Ruf, Ambassador of Switzerland, Embassy of Switzerland, Belgrade.
  • Gheorghe Rusu, President, Asociatia National a ISP din Romania.
  • Fjodor Ruzic, Senior policy official in eSEE, Government of Croatia, Office for Development of Internet Infrastructure
  • .

    S
  • Kosta Sarcevic, Deputy Director, Administrative Agency for Services of the Republican Autorities, Serbia.
  • Rade Šarcevic, General Manager, Recycling Agency of Serbia.
  • Djordje Savic, President, BiznisLink.
  • Dubravka Savic, Information Coordinator, European Commission.
  • Silvia Savic, Manager, CEEBIC, USA.
  • Zoran Savic, IT Manager, Civil Service Council.
  • Elena Scaramuzzi, Head of Staff, Public and Economic Affairs, Telecom Italia.
  • Brigita Schmognerova, Executive Secretary, United Nations Economic Commission for Europe.
  • Zoran Sekulic, Director, Regulatory Agency of Montenegro.
  • Zoran Sekulic, Agencija za telekomunikacije, Montenegro.
  • Radika Sekulovska, Direktor, Department of Regional Initiatives, Macedonia.
  • Mirijam Sencar, Senior Consellor, Ministry of Information Society, Slovenia.
  • Momcilo Simic, Radio Regulatory Board, International Telecommunications Union, Yugoslavia.
  • Radmila Simic, Director of Development Department, Mobtel Srbija.
  • Sinisa Simic, KLC Manager, The British Council.
  • Dusan Simonovic, Secretary for Development, Secretariat for Development, Montenegro.
  • Sergiu Sitnic, Deputy Director General, Department of Information Technologies, Ministry of Transport and Telecommunications, Moldova.
  • Milan Skipina, General Manager, M&G o.d. MGNet-YUISPA.
  • Marko Škobalj, System Administrator, Development Bureau of the Republic of Serbia.
  • Vanja Skobic, Advisor, Government of Serbia.
  • Ben Slay, Stability Pact II Task Director, Stability Pact.
  • Bernard Snoy, Director WTII, Stability Pact for SEE.
  • Vojo Spahiu, E-Envoy and Member of The Board of Directors, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority, Albania.
  • Žarko Spasic, Prorektor, Univerzitet u Beogradu.
  • Michael Spinellis, Ambassador of Greece, Embassy of Greece, Belgrade.
  • Sladjana Sredojevic, Advisor, International Department, Federal Ministry of Finance.
  • Valentin Stanislav, Advisor, Economy Affairs, Embassy of Romania, Belgrade.
  • Wolfgang Steinboeck, General Manager, PAN Project.
  • Ilija Stojanovic, Special Advisor to Director General, Mobtel Srbija.
  • Ljubomir Stojanovic, Pomocnik Direktora za Telekomunikacije I IT, PTT Srbija.
  • Zoran Stojsavljevic, Principal Engineer, EI Pupin DKTS.
  • Sasa Stosic, Public Relations Officer, Information Technology and Internet Agency.
  • Dusko Suvajac, Director, PriceWaterhouseCoopers, Yugoslavia.
  • Sergiu Sytnic, Deputy Director General, Department of Information Tehcnologies, Moldova.


  • T
  • Ljuben Talev, E-Envoy and Director of Strategy, Quality and Process Management, Macedonian Telecommunications.
  • Mirjana Tasic, Computer Laboratory Manager, Faculty of Mathematics, University of Belgrade.
  • Mike Tatel, Regional Advisor, CLDP, USA.
  • Andrew Taylor, Associate Director, Stone and Webster, Great Britain.
  • Jovan Tegovski, State Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Macedonia.
  • Bogdanka Tesic, Assistant Director, Administrative Agency for Services of the Republican Autorities, Serbia.
  • Krister Thelin, Director, SCEPP.
  • Adriana Ticau, Deputy Minister, Ministry for Information Technology, Romania.
  • Volker Timmermann, First Secretary, German Embassy.
  • Nikola Todorcevski, National Coordinator of SCSP, Stability Pact, Macedonia.
  • Zoran Torbica, Vicepresident of the board, Internet development center Belgrade.
  • Dragan Toroman, Head of Department, Petnica Science Center.
  • Miodrag Trajkovic, Longterm Advisor, SCEPP, Yugoslavia.
  • Miodrag Trajkovic, Senior Advisor, Federal Secretariat for Development and Science.
  • Ana Trbovic, pomocnik ministra, Sektor za evropske integracije, Ministarstvo za ekonomske odnose sa inostranstvom.
  • Zina Trifonova, CRC Member/Commissioner, Bulgarian Committee of Regulation.
  • Jene Turi, Lanet, Lanet
  • .

    U
  • Gheorghe Ursachi, General Director, JSC Moldtelecom, Moldova.


  • V
  • Ljubisa Vasiljevic, Director, Scnet-YUISPA.
  • Ivan Vejvoda, Advisor for European integration and foreign policy, Prime Ministers' office, Government Republic of Serbia.
  • Dusan Veljkovic, Advisor Minister for e-Government, Ministry of Science, Technology and Development, Serbia.
  • Miroslav Veskovic, Vice-rector, prof., Univerzitet u Novom Sadu.
  • Marijana Vidas-Bubanja, Chair of the Stability Pact, eSEE Initiative.
  • Zoran Vignjevic, Senior Advisor, Federal Bureau of Informatics, Yugoslavia.
  • Josef Vinatzer, CEO, VIPnet d.o.o., Croatia.
  • Goran Vlaovic, Vice President, Business Chamber of Yugoslavia.
  • Divna Vuckovic, Operations Director, Ericsson, Yugoslavia.
  • Milana Vuckovic, Urednik WEB Sajta, Narodna banka Jugoslavije.
  • Nikola Vuckovic, WEB Administrator, Narodna banka Jugoslavije.
  • Zoran Vukovic, Manager, Sombor Company YUISPA


  • W
  • Gerhard K. Wagner, Secretary General, Austrian Information Society (VIW e-Business)
  • Franz Wallner, Senior Partner, PAN Project.


  • X
  • Pirro Xhixho, General Director of PT, Ministry of Telecommunications Regulatory Authority, Albania.


  • Y
  • Deniz Yanik, Expert, Member of Delegation, Turkish Telecommunications Authority.
  • Savas Yildirim, Deputy Minister, Head of Delegation, Ministry of Transport and Telecommunications, Turkey.
  • Yusuf Yildirim, Deputy Expert, Member of Delegation, Turkish Telecommunications Authority.


  • Z
  • Theodore Zahov, Chairmen of the Board, Bulgarian ISP Association.
  • Andrijana Zaric, ICT Consultant, Onora, Yugoslavia.
  • Janda Zdanek, Project Leader& Managament, CZFreeNet.
  • Bill Zikou, President, Market Unit South East Europe, Ericsson, Sweden.
  • Ragib Zilic, Direktor Centra za istrazivanje I razvoj, JP BiH Telecom.
  • Vladan Zivulovic, Atlantski Savez Yugoslavije.
  • Jasmina Zoric-Petrovic, Programme Officer, Embassy of Sweden, Sida.
  • Kosa Zsuzsanna, External Relations Director, Communications Authority of Hungary.
  • Velimir Zugic, Consultant, Yugoslavia.